logo

Your technical rehearsal is on the same day as your performance.  Classes ages 6-10 (and hip hop 9-12) will be on Tuesday and classes ages 10 and up will be on Wednesday.  See below for the class breakdown.

Tuesday May 14th, Taking Off Spring Show

Co-operators, River Run Centre

PLEASE ARRIVE 15 MINUTES PRIOR TO YOUR TECHNICAL REHEARSAL TIME.

Please note these schedules was updated on April 14th.

Tech Time Class/group
10:15-10:30 AM Ballet 9-11
10:30-10:45 AM Ballet 6-8 (Thurs.)
10:45-11 AM Contemporary 7-8
11:00-11:15 AM Contemporary 6-8 (Sat 9:45 am class)
11:15-11:30 AM Tech break
11:30-11:45 AM Contemporary 9-10
11:45-12:00 PM Ballet 6-8 (Tues)
12:00-12:15 PM Contemporary 6-8 (Sat. 2:30pm class)
12:15-12:30 PM Apprentice I Company (Amber’s piece)
12:30-12:45 PM Apprentice II Company(Andrea’s)
12:45 -1:45 PM Tech Break
1:45-2:00 PM Jazz 8-9
2:00-2:15 PM Grad Duet
2:15-2:30 PM Apprentice II Company (Meaghan McNeil)
2:30-2:55 PM GYD company (Pale Blue Dot)
2:55-3:10 PM Hip Hop 8-9  & 9-12 (Sat. 12:45) combined
3:10- 3:30 PM GYD Company
3:30-3:45 PM Tech Break
3:45-4:00 PM Bow Rehearsal
4:00-4:30 PM Group Warm up
4:30-5:00 PM Performance Preparation
5:00-6:05pm Performance 1
6:15-7:00 PM Clear theatre/Break
7:00-8:05 PM Performance 2

 

Wednesday May 15th, Flying Spring Show, MainStage, River Run Centre

PLEASE ARRIVE 15 MINUTES PRIOR TO YOUR TECHNICAL REHEARSAL TIME.

Tech Time Class/group
10:30-11:50 AM Ballet GYD Company  (Blue Group)
10:50-11:05 AM Ballet 12-14
11:05-11:20 AM Contemporary 11-12
11:20-11:35 AM Ballet GYD Company (Red Group)
11:35-11:50 AM Apprentice I
11:50-12:05 PM Contemporary 13
12:05-12:20 PM Apprentice I
12:20-12:35 PM Apprentice II
12:35-1:35 PM Tech Lunch
1:35-1:50 PM Jazz 10-12
1:50-2:15 PM Contemporary 15+
2:15-2:30 PM Hip Hop 10-12
2:30-2:50 PM GYD Company Pale Blue Dot
2:50-3:05 PM Apprentice II
3:05-3:10 PM Contemporary 14
3:10-3:25 PM Graduation Duet
3:25-3:40 PM Tech Break
3:40-3:55 PM Jazz 13-14
3:55-4:10 PM Jazz 15 +
4:10-4:25 PM Hip Hop 13 +
4:25-4:45  PM. GYD Company
4:45-5:00 PM Bow rehearsal
5:00-6:00 PM Tech dinner break
5:45-6:15 PM Warm up Class (CCH)
6:15-7 PM Theatre prep
7:00-8:30 PM Performance